Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Germann, Margaret Anne
Maiden Name: Rourke
Cemetery: St. Andrew's Abbey
AVGS ID:
Born: 7/23/1922
Oklahoma
Died: 2/7/1982
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 119662117
Notes: Mothers' maiden name Eads.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved