Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Henderson, Lila Evelyn
Maiden Name: Plum
Cemetery: St. Andrew's Abbey
AVGS ID:
Born: 7/4/1928
Bronx, Bronx County, New York
Died: 7/28/2009
Raleigh, Wake County, North Carolina
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 119618641
Notes: Married Milton W. Henderson on January 26, 1949 in Santa Clara County, California.

The following information courtesy of Find A Grave Contributor 48215527

Daughter of Joseph M. Plum and Doretta, Dorella or Donella F.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • Social Security Death Index

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2023 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved